Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
NW Folklife Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
NW Folklife Festival
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Performers
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Cultural Focus
All
Metamorphosis
Dance
All
206 Zulu
Arabic
Baltic Show
Folklorico Showcase: Echoes of Aztlan
Incredible India
Machtia
Persian and Central Asian Dance
Timeless Dances of South Asia
Family Fun
All
Family Dance
Kindiependant Show
Music Together with Music Center of the Northwest
Rainycamp Kids Singalong with Gary Paine
Saturday Morning Family Fun
Film
Jam
Music
All
A Little Taste of Country
Balance and Reverberations
Balkan Misfits Showcase
Big Jewish Show
Bluegrass on the Green
Brain Melter Beach
Cashing in Karma
Community Forum and Storytelling
Folk Turned Upside Down
Gospel
Hip Hop Reflections
Honk! Fest Show
I Build Bridges
In the House
Jack Straw Artist Showcase
KNKX School of Jazz Showcase
Kickin' Up Dust
LatinX Dance Party
Milner Family Fiddles
NW Reggae Explosion
Never Dance in a Small Boat
Pan African Rhythms
Rhapsody
Rocksteady
Rolling Ragtime Review
SAMA: Seattle Sacred Music & Art
STG's More Music @ The Moore
Saturday Night Groove Get Down
Sounds of Africa Showcase
The Folklife Sideshow Hour
The Grass Keeps Growing
The Wit
The World in Strings
Youth Folkestra
presented by Wintergrass
Participatory Dance
All
Balkan Dance
Balkan Dance with Trio Tsuica
Blues Dance
Country Swing
English Country Dance
Friday Morning Contra
Get out of bed...for Polka
High School Swing Dance
International Folk Dance
Irish Country Dance
Louisianna Roundup
Monday night Contra
Polka Dance
Raucous Squaredancing
Salsa Dance
Saturday Afternoon Contra
Saturday Evening Contra
Scandinavian/Nordic Dance
Sunday Morning Contra
Sunday afternoon Contra
Sunup Cajun Dance
Swing's the Thing
Tango Dance
Waltzing with Matilda...and more
Yiddish Dance
Zydeco Roadhouse
sponsored by KNKX 88.5
Participatory Singing
All
Maritime Showcase
Mozart Requiem Singalong
RainyCamp Evening
RainyCamp Morning
Rainycamp Afternoon
Showcase
All
Diwali Showcase
Folk to Classical: Sights and Sounds of Thailand
Hawaiian Showcase
Iranian Showcase
Magandang Pilipinas
Memorial Day Celebration
Motions of Brazil
Penguin Productions
Proxima Showcase
RadioActive Showcase
Witness: 2020-2022
Storytelling/Spoken Word
All
Ghost Stories
Live Laugh Lose: Laugh in Failure's Face
Youth Poet Laureate
Workshop
All
Diatonic Button Accordion Workshop with Kory Tideman
Rhapsody Workshop
Zweifacher with Immergrün-WA
Genre
Africa - Central Africa
Africa - Northern Africa
Africa - South Africa
Africa - West Africa
Asia -East Asia
Asia-South Asia
Asia-Southeast/East
Bluegrass
Blues
Cajun/Zydeco
Carribean/Reggae
Celtic
Children's Programs
Choirs/Vocal Groups
Contemporary R&B-Soul-Funk
Contemporary/Revival Folk
Contra/Square Dance Band/Caller
Country Western/Americana
Europe - Balkan
Europe - Northern/Eastern
Europe - Southern/Western
Gospel
Hip Hop
Indie/Rock
International Folkdance Band/Performance
Jazz
Jewish
Jugband
Latin America
Maritime
Middle East/Greater Middle East
Misc. Instrumental
Native American/First Nations
Old Time
Parade Group/Marching Band
Polynesia/Hawaii
Scandinavia/Baltic
School Ensembles
Singer-Songwriter
Spoken Word/Poetry
Storytellers
Theater/Musical Theatre
Uncategorized/Spectacle
World/Fusion
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Performers
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Friday
, May 27
Alki Court Stage
4:30pm •
Dance the magical Milonga! with Patty Leverett
5:40pm •
Bhangra Workshop with Shub Chintan Kaur
8:00pm •
The Backwoods Hucksters
Broad Street Lawn - Circle of Indigenous Peoples Celebration
12:00pm •
Plain Style Social Dancing with Unkitawa Pathfinder & Spearfish
1:00pm •
Coastal Dancing with Haan Dei Jen Klingkit & Jan Pele
2:00pm •
Aztec Dancing and Music with Juan Salinas Family
3:00pm •
Inter-Tribal Community Dancing with Spearfish & Unkitawapathfinder
Cornish Courtyard
12:00pm •
Fred Maslan
1:00pm •
rita smith
2:05pm •
Gary Paine
3:10pm •
Lynn Applegate
4:10pm •
Singing Like Pete Seeger Liked with Rick Harlan
6:00pm •
Lisa C Stiller
7:00pm •
Percy Hilo
8:00pm •
Seattle Song Circle
Cornish Playhouse
7:00pm •
ANAR DANA
Fisher Green Stage
11:40am •
Countercurrent
12:40pm •
Devils of Duvall
1:30pm •
Izumi Fairbanks
2:20pm •
Alex Krynytzky - music
3:10pm •
The Jaydogs
4:00pm •
Tekla Waterfield and Jeff Fielder
5:30pm •
Mt Fog
6:20pm •
Arami Walker
7:10pm •
Five Letter Word
8:20pm •
Dario Ré
Fisher Pavilion
11:00am •
The Electrodes with Tom Wimmer, Caller
12:10pm •
Chicken Feathers with Charlie Fenton, Caller
1:20pm •
One Dollar Whiskey with Isaac Banner, Caller
2:30pm •
Eckstein M.S. Jazz Band
3:40pm •
Snohomish Jazz Ilusion
5:30pm •
Victory Chicken with Joanna Stodden and Alex MacLeod, Callers
6:40pm •
Super Sonic Business Jets with Dean Wenick, Caller
8:00pm •
Zydeco Lesson with Sean Donovan
8:00pm •
Zydeco Lowdown
9:10pm •
Bayou Envie
Fountain Lawn
11:00am •
The Muddy String Band
12:00pm •
Undecided
1:00pm •
The Fenton's
2:00pm •
The Bryan Daisley Band
5:00pm •
Cashing In Karma
6:00pm •
Eduardo Mendonça & Show Brazil!
7:00pm •
Metamorphosis House Band
Jam & Learn Tent
5:00pm •
Cajun Jam with Jeff Bialer
Mural Ampitheater
11:00am •
Vancouver Fiddle Philharmonic
12:00pm •
Eckstein M.S. Concert Band
1:00pm •
Maplewood Middle School Orchestra
2:00pm •
Path with Art Singers
3:30pm •
The Georgetown Orbits
4:30pm •
The Seattleites
5:25pm •
The Freams
6:20pm •
Analog Brass
7:15pm •
Vamolá! Brazilian Drum & Dance Ensemble
8:15pm •
Banda La Mejor
9:25pm •
Vision Distinguida
Rhythm Tent
6:00pm •
Open Drum Circle with Carold Nelson
SIFF
1:00pm •
Vanishing Seattle: Central District, WA NA WARI
1:30pm •
mother of pearl
2:00pm •
Aidan
2:30pm •
Pili Ka Moʻo
3:00pm •
York's Lament
3:30pm •
A Heart Free
4:00pm •
Take Hands
Vera Project/Gallery
5:00pm •
The Moonshine Revival Tent
5:50pm •
STG's More Music @ The Moore
7:10pm •
Live Laugh Lose
8:30pm •
The Window Smashing Job Creators
9:30pm •
Actionesse
Welcome Stage
11:45am •
Micah Subar
12:30pm •
My Canadian Girlfriend
1:15pm •
four obvious reasons
2:00pm •
Colm MacCarthaigh
2:45pm •
Talel McBriar
3:30pm •
Aaron Semer
5:00pm •
Dear Crow
5:45pm •
Ryan Fischer
6:30pm •
Devh
Saturday
, May 28
Alki Court Stage
11:00am •
Fun with Argentine tango with Ilana Rubin and Tony Fan;Tango
12:15pm •
The Musical Socks Stringband
1:20pm •
Scottish Country dance with Harry Khamis
2:30pm •
Scandinavian Dance Workshop with Kathi Ploeger and Don Meyers
4:20pm •
Trio Tsuica
5:30pm •
Swamp Soul Cajun Band
5:30pm •
Line Dance with Sean Donovan
6:40pm •
WHOZYAMAMA Cajun and Zydeco
8:00pm •
Swingmatism
Armory Court Stage
11:00am •
The Chaopraya Ensemble
12:00pm •
Morris Showcase
1:00pm •
TusuyPeru
2:00pm •
Panama Folklore Seattle
3:00pm •
Liar's Contest
5:15pm •
A Journey Along the Nile
6:45pm •
Katrina Ji
6:53pm •
The dancing silhouette
7:04pm •
Live2Dance
7:12pm •
Dance Tantra
7:21pm •
PCIPA Rockstar Team
8:00pm •
Bailadores de Bronce
8:00pm •
Joyas Mestizas
8:00pm •
Grupo Folklorico Nuestras Raíces
Broad Street Lawn - Circle of Indigenous Peoples Celebration
12:00pm •
Paul Chiyokten Wagner
1:00pm •
Renee Romannose
1:30pm •
Randall Kimball
2:00pm •
Ryan Yellow John
2:30pm •
Haan Dei Jen Klingkit Dancers
3:30pm •
Renee Romannose
4:00pm •
Peter Ali
5:00pm •
Social Dancing with Spearfish and Unkitawa Path Finder
Cornish Courtyard
12:00pm •
Balkan Singalong with Dina Tragesar
1:05pm •
Cowboy Camp Sing-a-long
2:10pm •
Just Us Singers
3:15pm •
Strikes A Bell
3:45pm •
Alex Sturbaum
4:15pm •
Shanghaied on the Willamette
4:45pm •
SeaStar
5:45pm •
NORTH BY WEST
7:15pm •
John Denver Singalong with Don Jenkins & Friends
Cornish Playhouse
11:00am •
Seattle Arts & Lectures
12:30pm •
The Sasquatch Society - a world premiere by teen playwright Hersh Powers
2:00pm •
KUOW's RadioActive Youth Media
5:00pm •
Seattle Labor Chorus
7:00pm •
Zulaika
7:00pm •
Shula Azhar
7:00pm •
The Veils Of The Nile
7:00pm •
Nadira
7:00pm •
Fleurs D'Egypte Dance Company
7:00pm •
Karavans Dance Troupe
Fiber Arts
1:00pm •
Fiber Arts
3:00pm •
Fiber Arts
Fisher Green Stage
11:00am •
Jamtown Howdy Band
11:50am •
Captain Awesome Sauce
12:40pm •
Songs from The Heart
1:25pm •
3 Hand Stephen
2:10pm •
Okinawan Music by Mako
3:00pm •
Dunava
4:30pm •
Randall Kimball
5:15pm •
Tevis Hodge Jr
6:00pm •
J.R. Rhodes
6:45pm •
Jim Page
7:40pm •
Aaron Starkey
8:30pm •
Fun Forest
Fisher Pavilion
11:00am •
The Polka Guyz
12:10pm •
Smilin' Scandinavians
1:20pm •
Sound Crossing Band with Amy Hanson Wimmer, Caller
2:30pm •
Argentine tango dance and music
2:30pm •
Tango Lesson with Tony Fan & Ilana Rubin
3:00pm •
Live Music with "Los Zorzales"
3:30pm •
Dance Demos by Local Teachers and Performers
3:40pm •
Live Music & Tango Songs with Robin Kallsen, Mike Chen, and Rich Hinrichsen
4:00pm •
Dance Demos by Local Tango Teachers
5:30pm •
Seattle Skandia Spelmanslag
6:40pm •
Hale Bill and the Bopps
8:00pm •
Contraries with William Watson, caller
9:10pm •
Contra Quartet with Susan Michaels, Caller
Fountain Lawn
11:00am •
Inochi Taiko
11:50am •
Miz Floes & Jazzy Sol
12:40pm •
Hot Damn Scandal
1:30pm •
iBuildBridges
3:30pm •
Lady A
5:50pm •
Carly Ann Calbero
6:50pm •
Balkanarama
7:40pm •
Omerica
8:30pm •
Super Krystal
Jam & Learn Tent
11:00am •
Improvisation for All with The Tree People
12:05pm •
Harmony Singing Workshop with John Palmes
1:10pm •
Flatpick Guitar with Roger Ferguson
2:10pm •
Kanikapila with STRUM( Seattle's Totally Relaxed Ukulele Musicians
3:00pm •
Ukelele Jam with STRUM( Seattle's Totally Relaxed Ukulele Musicians
4:50pm •
Is that Reely a Jig? with Mimi Geibel
5:50pm •
Celtic Jam with Mimi Geibel
Mural Ampitheater
11:00am •
Ballard Sedentary Sousa Band
12:00pm •
Siam Smile Thai Classical and Folk Dance
12:45pm •
Bonglang Ruam Jai
1:40pm •
Banda Vagos
2:30pm •
Morning Star Korean Cultural Center
4:00pm •
The Pine Hearts
4:45pm •
Richie and the Walnuts
5:30pm •
The Faux Paws
6:20pm •
Planet Fly
7:20pm •
Global Heat
8:15pm •
Afrosonics
9:20pm •
The Braxmatics
Rhythm Tent
1:00pm •
Family Rhythm Love with 'Jamtown' John Hayden
2:00pm •
Rumble & Rhythms Family Drum Circle with Jim Boneau
3:00pm •
Say it, Play it! with Natty Riddims
4:00pm •
Metamorphosis with Jamtown John Hayden
5:00pm •
Rhythms with Jamtown John & Jim
6:00pm •
Open Drum Circle with Lance Scott
SIFF
1:00pm •
Vanishing Seattle: Chinatown-International District, Bush Garden
1:30pm •
Artifact
2:15pm •
Folk Floor
2:30pm •
Thank You Trees
3:00pm •
ᎤᏕᏲᏅ (What They’ve Been Taught)
3:30pm •
Stay Well, Stay Awake
4:30pm •
A Drive to Top Surgery
Vera Project/Gallery
11:00am •
Proxima Generacion
12:20pm •
Black Mama and Caye Cayejera
1:10pm •
Pongo Poetry Project
2:05pm •
Lady A
2:55pm •
Briar
3:45pm •
The Rhapsody Songsters
5:30pm •
Carl Christensen & The Lake Flora Band
7:00pm •
Seattle iese
7:45pm •
Kiddus Fecto
8:30pm •
Lyric Divine
9:15pm •
BlkSknn
Welcome Stage
11:45am •
Waterbound
12:30pm •
The Spectacles
1:15pm •
Lily Indigo
2:00pm •
WanderVogel
2:45pm •
Tevis Hodge Jr
3:30pm •
Larry Lotz
5:00pm •
Tango Cowboys
5:45pm •
Ryan Fischer
6:30pm •
David Maloney
Sunday
, May 29
Alki Court Stage
11:00am •
International Folk Dance with Susan Wickett-Ford
12:10pm •
Zweifacher with Immergrün-WA
1:20pm •
Kathak dance of North India with Annie Penta
2:35pm •
capoeira angola with Silvio Dos Reis, International Capoeira Angola Founda
3:50pm •
Seattle Irish Set Dancers
5:15pm •
Laura Mé Smith
5:15pm •
Tricky Brits
7:00pm •
Eric Two Scoops Moore
8:10pm •
Blues Dance with Briar & Joe
Armory Court Stage
11:00am •
Sayaw Filipino Folk Dance Troupe
12:00pm •
Alchemy Tap Project
1:00pm •
In Folkmotion Cloggers
2:00pm •
Kesselgarden Klezmer Duo
3:00pm •
Magandang Pilipinas
5:30pm •
Northwest Estonian Folkdancers
6:30pm •
Lietutis Lithuanian Folk Dance Ensemble
7:30pm •
American Radio Theater
Bagley Wright Theatre
11:30am •
Halau Hula Ka Lei Mokihana I Ka Ua Noe
11:30am •
Hālau Hula Pūlamahiaikalikolehua
11:30am •
Halau Hula O Napualani
3:00pm •
Joyas Mestizas
3:00pm •
Bailadores de Bronce
3:00pm •
Ballet Folklorico Mexico en la Piel
3:00pm •
Group Folklorico Citlali
3:00pm •
Grupo Folklorico Herencias Mexicanas
7:00pm •
LEELA KATHAK
7:00pm •
Alapadma
7:00pm •
Natyashiksha Dance Academy
7:00pm •
Urvasi Dance Ensemble
7:00pm •
Chennai Beats
7:00pm •
Anwesha Das
7:00pm •
Anga Kala Kathak Academy
Broad Street Lawn - Circle of Indigenous Peoples Celebration
12:00pm •
Grand Entry - Includes Coastal Families, Opening Prayer and Welcome
12:30pm •
Introduction of Veterans
1:00pm •
Inter-Tribals
2:00pm •
All Category/Coastal Demonstrations
2:45pm •
Retire Colors
3:00pm •
J.P Falcon Grady
4:00pm •
Ryan Yellow John
5:00pm •
Juan Salinas Family
Cornish Courtyard
11:00am •
Pacific Northwest Sacred Harp Singers
1:05pm •
Join a Neighborhood Song Circle! with Ming Chen
2:10pm •
Barbershop Songs and Tags with Seattle SeaChordsmen
3:15pm •
Tom Lehrer Singalong
4:20pm •
Sea Chantey Workshop with Strikes A Bell
6:10pm •
Seattle Labor Chorus
Cornish Playhouse
11:00am •
Radost Folk Ensemble
12:15pm •
Zje
12:55pm •
Rajiv Bharadwaja and Team
4:00pm •
Temple of music -Youth ensemble
4:45pm •
Srishti Dance - A collaboration of teachers
5:40pm •
La-Bonyo
7:00pm •
Norm Brecke
7:30pm •
Auntmama
8:00pm •
Larry Hohm
8:30pm •
Anne Rutherford
Fiber Arts
1:00pm •
Fiber Arts
3:00pm •
Fiber Arts
Fisher Green Stage
11:00am •
Margo Murphy & John Roberts w/ Ruthie Dornfeld
11:45am •
Darka Dusty and the Borscht Beatniks
12:30pm •
Arranging For Solo Voice and Guitar with David Maloney
1:15pm •
Marshall Family Band
2:05pm •
The Go Janes
2:50pm •
Zakuska
3:40pm •
Brivele
5:10pm •
Kermet Apio
6:00pm •
Group Asi Somos
6:50pm •
Salt Luck
7:40pm •
The Weavils
8:30pm •
Vito and the One Eyed Jacks
Fisher Pavilion
11:00am •
Beautiful Dissonance with Joe Michaels, Caller
12:10pm •
Allspice International Folkdance Band
1:20pm •
Folk Voice Band
2:30pm •
Bandwidth with Laurel Thomas, Caller
3:40pm •
Blue Star with Eric Curl, Caller
3:40pm •
Eric Curl
5:30pm •
Socialite Butterflies
6:40pm •
Joy Street
8:00pm •
Kef
8:50pm •
Kaba Seattle
9:10pm •
Orkestar RTW
Fountain Lawn
11:00am •
The EJ Brannan Trio
11:50am •
Shorecrest Jazz Combo
12:40pm •
Morris Dancers
1:40pm •
Anokye Agofomma
2:45pm •
Rumba DB
4:20pm •
Milner Family Fiddles
5:10pm •
Pineola
6:00pm •
Ryan Curtis
6:50pm •
The Filthy FemCorps
7:40pm •
Burn Out Brass Band
8:30pm •
8-Bit Brass Band
Jam & Learn Tent
11:00am •
Music Together @ Music Center of the Northwest
12:05pm •
Rhapsody Workshop with The Rhapsody Songsters
12:55pm •
Rhapsody Jam with The Rhapsody Songsters
2:00pm •
Fishing History in the Northwest with Mary Garvey
3:05pm •
DAVID MALONEY
5:00pm •
Klezmer and Yiddish 101 Workshop with Harvey Niebulski and Marianne Tatom
6:00pm •
Klezmer and Yiddish Jam with Harvey Niebulski and Marianne Tatom
Mural Ampitheater
11:00am •
Klez Chaos
11:50am •
The Klein Party
1:00pm •
Les Gens des Chutes (People of the Falls)
2:00pm •
Bahia in Motion
3:00pm •
Samba Olywa
4:30pm •
Je Ka Jo
5:30pm •
Funk E. Fusion
6:40pm •
Michael Vs. Prince
8:00pm •
Metamorphosis House Band
Rhythm Tent
1:00pm •
Rumble & Rhythms Family Drum Circle with Jim Boneau
2:00pm •
Drum Songs with Natty Riddims'
3:00pm •
Simone La Drumma
4:00pm •
Introduction to Whole Person Drumming with Zorina Wolf
5:00pm •
Rumble & Rhythms Family Drum Circle with Jim Boneau
6:00pm •
Open Drum Circle with Carold Nelson
6:00pm •
Open Drum Circle with Carold Nelson
SIFF
1:30pm •
The Reluctant Radical
2:45pm •
SŪKŪJULA TEI (Stories of my Mother)
3:15pm •
No Soy Óscar
3:45pm •
Rooted
4:00pm •
The Last Attempt
4:20pm •
Don't Put Her Down
Vera Project/Gallery
11:00am •
Lulu Swing Band
11:50am •
Seattle Lilla Spelmanslag
12:40pm •
School of Rock Seattle House Band
1:30pm •
Northwest School House Band
2:20pm •
Dante & Eros Faulk
3:10pm •
The Geoducks
4:40pm •
Bowler and Spoons
5:30pm •
Danbert Nobacon & Kira Wood Cramer
6:25pm •
Brittany Davis
7:20pm •
Jeannie Rak & Band
8:15pm •
Hayley Lynn
9:15pm •
Prismia
Welcome Stage
11:00am •
Irene Myers and John Peekstok
11:45am •
Wes Weddell
12:30pm •
Jamie Hascall
1:15pm •
Jeannie Rak
2:00pm •
Bellows & Squawk
2:45pm •
Ron Martinez Music
3:30pm •
Will Morgan Country Blues
5:00pm •
Dante & Eros Faulk
5:45pm •
Wendy Ellison
6:30pm •
Jules Esquire
Monday
, May 30
Alki Court Stage
11:00am •
Eclectic Cloggers with Moonshine and Turpentine
12:15pm •
Swing Blues Fusion with Bob Seana and Karlen Huff
1:30pm •
The Metrognomes
2:40pm •
Israeli Folk Dance workshop with Bernice Maslan & Orkestyr Farfeleh
4:30pm •
Bachata B2B
6:40pm •
A Dandy Affair
Armory Court Stage
11:00am •
Enzian Schuhplattler Seattle Tr
12:00pm •
Rowan Fae Irish Dance Company
1:00pm •
Ana Montes and Flamenco Danzarte
2:00pm •
Jeromeskee | Massive Monkees Presents: MBC Breakdance Youth Championship
4:30pm •
Leikarringen of Leif Erikson Lodge #1, Seattle
5:25pm •
SUPA: Seattle Ukulele Players Association
6:25pm •
michelle badion
7:25pm •
Zaphara's Middle Eastern Dancers
Bagley Wright Theatre
11:00am •
Alefba Group
2:30pm •
MossyBack Morris Men
2:30pm •
A Kouyate Arts Performance
2:30pm •
Melody Institute
2:30pm •
Rangeela Dance Company
2:30pm •
Northwest Junior Pipe Band
2:30pm •
Bahia in Motion
Broad Street Lawn - Circle of Indigenous Peoples Celebration
12:00pm •
Distinguished Elder's Prayer by Chuck Cox
12:00pm •
Grand Entry
1:00pm •
Veterans Honor Dance
1:15pm •
Inter-Tribals
2:00pm •
Category Dancing with Coastal Dancers
4:00pm •
Inter-Tribals
5:00pm •
Ryan Yellow John Hoop Dance
5:30pm •
All Dancers/ All Categories Special
6:00pm •
Honorariums
Cornish Courtyard
1:05pm •
Norwegian Ladies Chorus
2:10pm •
Pete Seeger Sing Along
3:15pm •
SEATTLE PEACE CHORUS
Fiber Arts
1:00pm •
Fiber Arts
3:00pm •
Fiber Arts
Fisher Green Stage
11:00am •
The Geoducks
11:50am •
Tambor e Cordas featuring Susan Robinson
12:45pm •
Paul Chiyokten Wagner
1:40pm •
Piper's Creek
2:30pm •
Crònan
3:25pm •
Japanese Koto Club
4:55pm •
Drew Martin
5:45pm •
Na Hilahila Boys
6:40pm •
The Mortgage Lifters
7:30pm •
Dumpster Joe
Fisher Pavilion
11:00am •
The New Iberians
12:10pm •
Folichon
1:30pm •
The Speak Easy Band
2:20pm •
Savoy Swing Club Performance Troupe
2:40pm •
Portage Bay Big Band
4:30pm •
Kesselgarden Klezmer Duo
5:40pm •
Shpilkis
7:00pm •
Claude Ginsburg, Brandon Vance and Jeff Spero with Craig Wolfe Caller
8:10pm •
The Lobsters of Destiny with Michael Karcher, Caller
8:10pm •
Michael Karcher
Fountain Lawn
11:00am •
Eli Rosenblatt
11:50am •
The Not-Its!
12:40pm •
Brian Vogan and his Good Buddies
1:40pm •
Anzanga Marimba Ensemble
2:30pm •
Saeed & the GyeNyamé Ensemble
3:20pm •
Naby Camara Group
4:10pm •
Paula Boggs Band
5:00pm •
Reggie Garrett & the SnakeOil Peddlers
6:30pm •
Comfort Food Band
7:25pm •
Left on Tenth
Jam & Learn Tent
11:00am •
Music Improvisation Baby Steps with Kat Bula
12:05pm •
The Amazing Variety of Irish Song Traditions with David Ingerson
1:20pm •
Diatonic Button Accordion Workshop
2:20pm •
Beginning Fingerstyle Blues for Guitar Workshop with Patrice Webb
3:20pm •
Quebecois Jam with Doug Plummer
4:25pm •
Open Irish Traditional Music Jam with Ming K. Chen
5:30pm •
Old Time Jam with Forrest Carroll
Mural Ampitheater
11:00am •
Path with Art Veteran's Choir
11:50am •
University Presbyterian Gospel Choir
1:30pm •
Aleteena and Gods Haven
3:10pm •
Dance with Dora
4:00pm •
206 Zulu
6:30pm •
Playerz of Instrument
7:50pm •
Lion Of Judah Band
Rhythm Tent
1:00pm •
Say It, Play It! with Natty Riddims
2:00pm •
Family Rhythm Love with 'Jamtown' John Hayden
3:00pm •
Aleah
3:00pm •
Ambiessence Song Circle with Natty Riddims
4:00pm •
Saeed Abbas
5:00pm •
The Boom-Boom Diggy
6:00pm •
Open Drum Circle with Seattle Hand Drummers
SIFF
1:00pm •
Sky Aelans
1:30pm •
Life Is a Gift
2:00pm •
Weckuwapok (The Approaching Dawn)
2:30pm •
Our Stories
3:00pm •
Taky Kimura - The Heart of The Dragon
3:30pm •
Terra Nostra
4:30pm •
Malihini
Vera Project/Gallery
11:00am •
Fantasy A
11:50am •
Forget Me Not
12:40pm •
Tim Bertsch Soulresonance
1:30pm •
Andre Feriante
2:20pm •
Cello eXperiment
3:10pm •
El Borko Surf!
4:00pm •
Yeti Set Go
4:50pm •
Devin Sinha
5:35pm •
People of Peace
6:25pm •
Glass Beaches
Welcome Stage
11:00am •
Patrice Webb
11:45am •
Larry Murante
12:30pm •
Beasley
1:15pm •
Spencer Carlson
2:00pm •
John Palmes
2:45pm •
Lilacseason
3:30pm •
David Ingerson
4:15pm •
Kat Bula
Timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar es Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San Juan
America/Argentina/San Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge Bay
America/Campo Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad Juarez
America/Costa Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El Salvador
America/Fort Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace Bay
America/Goose Bay
America/Grand Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La Paz
America/Lima
America/Los Angeles
America/Lower Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North Dakota/Beulah
America/North Dakota/Center
America/North Dakota/New Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port of Spain
America/Porto Velho
America/Puerto Rico
America/Punta Arenas
America/Rankin Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo Domingo
America/Sao Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St Barthelemy
America/St Johns
America/St Kitts
America/St Lucia
America/St Thomas
America/St Vincent
America/Swift Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho Chi Minh
Asia/Hong Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South Georgia
Atlantic/St Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle of Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
UTC
Filter By Date
NW Folklife Festival
May 27
-
30, 2022
Friday
, May 27
Saturday
, May 28
Sunday
, May 29
Monday
, May 30
Filter By Venue
305 Harrison Street, Seattle, WA, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Alki Court Stage
Armory Court Stage
Bagley Wright Theatre
Broad Street Lawn - Circle of Indigenous Peoples Celebration
Cornish Courtyard
Cornish Playhouse
Fiber Arts
Fisher Green Stage
Fisher Pavilion
Fountain Lawn
Jam & Learn Tent
Mural Ampitheater
Rhythm Tent
SIFF
Vera Project/Gallery
Welcome Stage
Filter By Type
Cultural Focus
All
Metamorphosis
Dance
All
206 Zulu
Arabic
Baltic Show
Folklorico Showcase: Echoes of Aztlan
Incredible India
Machtia
Persian and Central Asian Dance
Timeless Dances of South Asia
Family Fun
All
Family Dance
Kindiependant Show
Music Together with Music Center of the Northwest
Rainycamp Kids Singalong with Gary Paine
Saturday Morning Family Fun
Film
Jam
Music
All
A Little Taste of Country
Balance and Reverberations
Balkan Misfits Showcase
Big Jewish Show
Bluegrass on the Green
Brain Melter Beach
Cashing in Karma
Community Forum and Storytelling
Folk Turned Upside Down
Gospel
Hip Hop Reflections
Honk! Fest Show
I Build Bridges
In the House
Jack Straw Artist Showcase
KNKX School of Jazz Showcase
Kickin' Up Dust
LatinX Dance Party
Milner Family Fiddles
NW Reggae Explosion
Never Dance in a Small Boat
Pan African Rhythms
Rhapsody
Rocksteady
Rolling Ragtime Review
SAMA: Seattle Sacred Music & Art
STG's More Music @ The Moore
Saturday Night Groove Get Down
Sounds of Africa Showcase
The Folklife Sideshow Hour
The Grass Keeps Growing
The Wit
The World in Strings
Youth Folkestra
presented by Wintergrass
Participatory Dance
All
Balkan Dance
Balkan Dance with Trio Tsuica
Blues Dance
Country Swing
English Country Dance
Friday Morning Contra
Get out of bed...for Polka
High School Swing Dance
International Folk Dance
Irish Country Dance
Louisianna Roundup
Monday night Contra
Polka Dance
Raucous Squaredancing
Salsa Dance
Saturday Afternoon Contra
Saturday Evening Contra
Scandinavian/Nordic Dance
Sunday Morning Contra
Sunday afternoon Contra
Sunup Cajun Dance
Swing's the Thing
Tango Dance
Waltzing with Matilda...and more
Yiddish Dance
Zydeco Roadhouse
sponsored by KNKX 88.5
Participatory Singing
All
Maritime Showcase
Mozart Requiem Singalong
RainyCamp Evening
RainyCamp Morning
Rainycamp Afternoon
Showcase
All
Diwali Showcase
Folk to Classical: Sights and Sounds of Thailand
Hawaiian Showcase
Iranian Showcase
Magandang Pilipinas
Memorial Day Celebration
Motions of Brazil
Penguin Productions
Proxima Showcase
RadioActive Showcase
Witness: 2020-2022
Storytelling/Spoken Word
All
Ghost Stories
Live Laugh Lose: Laugh in Failure's Face
Youth Poet Laureate
Workshop
All
Diatonic Button Accordion Workshop with Kory Tideman
Rhapsody Workshop
Zweifacher with Immergrün-WA
Genre
Africa - Central Africa
Africa - Northern Africa
Africa - South Africa
Africa - West Africa
Asia -East Asia
Asia-South Asia
Asia-Southeast/East
Bluegrass
Blues
Cajun/Zydeco
Carribean/Reggae
Celtic
Children's Programs
Choirs/Vocal Groups
Contemporary R&B-Soul-Funk
Contemporary/Revival Folk
Contra/Square Dance Band/Caller
Country Western/Americana
Europe - Balkan
Europe - Northern/Eastern
Europe - Southern/Western
Gospel
Hip Hop
Indie/Rock
International Folkdance Band/Performance
Jazz
Jewish
Jugband
Latin America
Maritime
Middle East/Greater Middle East
Misc. Instrumental
Native American/First Nations
Old Time
Parade Group/Marching Band
Polynesia/Hawaii
Scandinavia/Baltic
School Ensembles
Singer-Songwriter
Spoken Word/Poetry
Storytellers
Theater/Musical Theatre
Uncategorized/Spectacle
World/Fusion
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Sched Ali
João Paulo Rechi Vita
S
Svetlvol
M
Megan
Megan DeWald
Abi Kumagai
S
sdehgale
DC
Dianne Campbell
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar es Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San Juan
America/Argentina/San Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge Bay
America/Campo Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad Juarez
America/Costa Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El Salvador
America/Fort Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace Bay
America/Goose Bay
America/Grand Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La Paz
America/Lima
America/Los Angeles
America/Lower Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North Dakota/Beulah
America/North Dakota/Center
America/North Dakota/New Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port of Spain
America/Porto Velho
America/Puerto Rico
America/Punta Arenas
America/Rankin Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo Domingo
America/Sao Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St Barthelemy
America/St Johns
America/St Kitts
America/St Lucia
America/St Thomas
America/St Vincent
America/Swift Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho Chi Minh
Asia/Hong Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South Georgia
Atlantic/St Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle of Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
UTC
Dates
Friday
, May 27
Saturday
, May 28
Sunday
, May 29
Monday
, May 30
Venue
Alki Court Stage
Armory Court Stage
Bagley Wright Theatre
Broad Street Lawn - Circle of Indigenous Peoples Celebration
Cornish Courtyard
Cornish Playhouse
Fiber Arts
Fisher Green Stage
Fisher Pavilion
Fountain Lawn
Jam & Learn Tent
Mural Ampitheater
Rhythm Tent
SIFF
Vera Project/Gallery
Welcome Stage
Session Type
Cultural Focus
All
Metamorphosis
Dance
All
206 Zulu
Arabic
Baltic Show
Folklorico Showcase: Echoes of Aztlan
Incredible India
Machtia
Persian and Central Asian Dance
Timeless Dances of South Asia
Family Fun
All
Family Dance
Kindiependant Show
Music Together with Music Center of the Northwest
Rainycamp Kids Singalong with Gary Paine
Saturday Morning Family Fun
Film
Jam
Music
All
A Little Taste of Country
Balance and Reverberations
Balkan Misfits Showcase
Big Jewish Show
Bluegrass on the Green
Brain Melter Beach
Cashing in Karma
Community Forum and Storytelling
Folk Turned Upside Down
Gospel
Hip Hop Reflections
Honk! Fest Show
I Build Bridges
In the House
Jack Straw Artist Showcase
KNKX School of Jazz Showcase
Kickin' Up Dust
LatinX Dance Party
Milner Family Fiddles
NW Reggae Explosion
Never Dance in a Small Boat
Pan African Rhythms
Rhapsody
Rocksteady
Rolling Ragtime Review
SAMA: Seattle Sacred Music & Art
STG's More Music @ The Moore
Saturday Night Groove Get Down
Sounds of Africa Showcase
The Folklife Sideshow Hour
The Grass Keeps Growing
The Wit
The World in Strings
Youth Folkestra
presented by Wintergrass
Participatory Dance
All
Balkan Dance
Balkan Dance with Trio Tsuica
Blues Dance
Country Swing
English Country Dance
Friday Morning Contra
Get out of bed...for Polka
High School Swing Dance
International Folk Dance
Irish Country Dance
Louisianna Roundup
Monday night Contra
Polka Dance
Raucous Squaredancing
Salsa Dance
Saturday Afternoon Contra
Saturday Evening Contra
Scandinavian/Nordic Dance
Sunday Morning Contra
Sunday afternoon Contra
Sunup Cajun Dance
Swing's the Thing
Tango Dance
Waltzing with Matilda...and more
Yiddish Dance
Zydeco Roadhouse
sponsored by KNKX 88.5
Participatory Singing
All
Maritime Showcase
Mozart Requiem Singalong
RainyCamp Evening
RainyCamp Morning
Rainycamp Afternoon
Showcase
All
Diwali Showcase
Folk to Classical: Sights and Sounds of Thailand
Hawaiian Showcase
Iranian Showcase
Magandang Pilipinas
Memorial Day Celebration
Motions of Brazil
Penguin Productions
Proxima Showcase
RadioActive Showcase
Witness: 2020-2022
Storytelling/Spoken Word
All
Ghost Stories
Live Laugh Lose: Laugh in Failure's Face
Youth Poet Laureate
Workshop
All
Diatonic Button Accordion Workshop with Kory Tideman
Rhapsody Workshop
Zweifacher with Immergrün-WA
Other Filters
Genre
Africa - Central Africa
Africa - Northern Africa
Africa - South Africa
Africa - West Africa
Asia -East Asia
Asia-South Asia
Asia-Southeast/East
Bluegrass
Blues
Cajun/Zydeco
Carribean/Reggae
Celtic
Children's Programs
Choirs/Vocal Groups
Contemporary R&B-Soul-Funk
Contemporary/Revival Folk
Contra/Square Dance Band/Caller
Country Western/Americana
Europe - Balkan
Europe - Northern/Eastern
Europe - Southern/Western
Gospel
Hip Hop
Indie/Rock
International Folkdance Band/Performance
Jazz
Jewish
Jugband
Latin America
Maritime
Middle East/Greater Middle East
Misc. Instrumental
Native American/First Nations
Old Time
Parade Group/Marching Band
Polynesia/Hawaii
Scandinavia/Baltic
School Ensembles
Singer-Songwriter
Spoken Word/Poetry
Storytellers
Theater/Musical Theatre
Uncategorized/Spectacle
World/Fusion
Popular